Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5537,800
BustAfghanistan 12,5807,817
BatnaAlgeria 7,5844,713
BecharAlgeria 6,8564,260
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4584,635
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8814,276
BiskraAlgeria 7,5474,690
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7674,827
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1205,667
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2395,741
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2455,745
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1645,695
ByrdAntarctica 11,3927,079
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4844,029
BarilocheArgentina 6,7004,164
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0943,787
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19110,061
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5269,648
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70911,626
BrestBelarus 8,5955,341
BrusselsBelgium 7,2904,530
Belize CityBelize 1,9281,198
BeninBenin 7,9404,934
BohiconBenin 7,8794,896
BermudaBermuda 1,571976
BageBrazil 5,8623,643
BambuiBrazil 5,0813,157
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3243,308
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4742,780
BarcelosBrazil 2,3671,471
BarraBrazil 4,4702,778
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8572,397
BarreirasBrazil 4,4322,754
BelémBrazil 3,2872,043
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1943,227
BelterraBrazil 2,9301,821
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2362,632
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7163,552
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6362,881
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5752,843
BrevesBrazil 3,1521,959
BurgasBulgaria 9,1835,706
BurundiBurundi 11,1176,908
BatouriCameroon 9,2655,757
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2522,021
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6473,509
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3883,348
Banff, AbCanada 5,3263,310
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1781,975
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1133,177
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2012,611
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6043,483
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0471,894
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3773,963
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3272,689
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5022,798
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4043,358
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1363,813
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0151,873
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1063,794
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1343,812
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7036,029
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9336,173
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2314,493
BeijingChina 13,4188,338
BarranquillaColombia 1,043648
Benito SalasColombia 1,8811,169
BogotáColombia 1,6601,032
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1855,086
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4926,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1156,286
BaniDominican Republic 9559
BarahonaDominican Republic 14590
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6339
BahariyaEgypt 9,8476,119
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0166,224
BiarritzFrance 6,8494,256
BordeauxFrance 6,9164,298
BrestFrance 6,6504,132
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7596,065
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7596,064
BitamGabon 9,0485,622
BanjulGambia 5,7263,558
BerlinGermany 7,8944,906
BrockenGermany 7,7204,797
BokeGuinea 5,9833,718
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8753,651
BudapestHungary 8,3895,213
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4045,223
BangaloreIndia 14,9919,315
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5389,034
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9149,268
BikanerIndia 13,4638,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,89111,117
BabolsarIran 11,3837,073
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2847,634
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1016,899
Bandar LengehIran 12,2037,583
BirjandIran 12,1177,530
BushehrIran 11,7257,286
BaghdadIraq 10,9436,800
BasraIraq 11,3827,073
BelmulletIreland 6,3673,956
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4784,025
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3705,201
BergamoItaly 7,7234,799
BolognaItaly 7,8634,886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8364,870
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3365,180
BrindisiItaly 8,4805,269
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3404,561
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1104,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8867,386
BeirutLebanon 10,1916,333
BenghaziLibya 8,9285,548
BirzaiLithuania 8,5475,311
BitolaMacedonia 8,7475,435
BlantyreMalawi 12,1167,529
BvumbweMalawi 12,1337,540
BintuluMalaysia 17,51210,882
BamakoMali 6,6484,131
Bko-SMali 6,6584,137
BougounMali 6,7384,187
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0163,738
BaitagMongolia 12,5297,786
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2197,593
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4427,732
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6927,887
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8027,955
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7027,893
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5757,814
BulganMongolia 12,4397,730
BhamawMyanmar 15,0009,321
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4328,347
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6621,033
BilmaNiger 8,6365,366
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9994,970
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9424,935
BergenNorway 7,3724,581
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3724,581
BjornoyaNorway 7,9374,932
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8174,858
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7284,802
BadinPakistan 13,4318,346
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2968,262
BalakotPakistan 12,9228,030
BarkhanPakistan 13,0748,124
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,518944
BascoPhilippines 15,4259,585
BialystokPoland 8,5335,303
BejaPortugal 6,3103,921
BragancaPortugal 6,4203,989
BistritaRomania 8,8015,469
BucharestRomania 9,0045,595
BajkitRussia 10,9546,807
BarabinskRussia 11,2156,969
BarnaulRussia 11,5627,185
BerezovoRussia 10,0106,221
BiserRussia 10,2066,342
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1097,525
BogdarinRussia 11,8307,351
BogucanyRussia 11,3237,037
BomnakRussia 11,6117,215
BorRussia 10,8716,756
BorzjaRussia 12,2607,618
BratskRussia 11,5987,207
BelgradeSerbia 8,5695,325
BoSierra Leone 6,3993,977
BontheSierra Leone 6,3363,938
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2385,119
BerberaSomalia 12,1877,573
BusanSouth Korea 13,6588,488
BadajozSpain 6,4023,978
BarcelonaSpain 7,1524,444
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6784,150
BabanusaSudan 10,4116,470
BaselSwitzerland 7,5414,686
BernSwitzerland 7,5414,686
BangkokThailand 16,22410,082
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,20510,070
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8029,820
BizerteTunisia 7,8654,888
BalikesirTurkey 9,3245,794
BursaTurkey 9,3945,838
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9767,442
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5744,085
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6164,111
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6164,111
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8804,276
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8564,260
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9764,335
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1093,175
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2962,048
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3211,442
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8824,898
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8824,898
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4651,532
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6742,283
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3361,452
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5481,583
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9891,858
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4073,360
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2565,130
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7741,724
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6874,776
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4074,603
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0891,919
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5982,858
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6301,634
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3051,432
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0813,157
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1512,579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2521,399
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9351,202
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7223,556
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4291,510
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1221,940
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0663,148
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5111,560
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4591,528
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5891,609
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3682,093
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5211,567
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9891,857
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9191,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4711,535
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7191,689
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2741,413
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7801,728
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1811,977
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7362,322
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4511,523
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9011,803
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1211,939
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5202,809
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4171,502
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7721,722
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5781,602
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2561,402
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1311,946
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8351,762
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2863,285
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2417,607
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,156718
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,008626
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5957,205
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5997,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -