Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4897,761
ChlefAlgeria 7,1334,432
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6024,724
CeresArgentina 5,5163,428
ChamicalArgentina 5,5163,427
ChepesArgentina 5,6203,493
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2204,486
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7513,574
CórdobaArgentina 5,6413,506
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6513,511
CorrientesArgentina 5,3183,305
CairnsAustralia 16,22210,081
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7679,798
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,26311,970
CedunaAustralia 17,23410,709
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21310,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,81510,449
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17110,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,42510,207
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5049,634
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58510,927
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0059,325
CharnocksBarbados 1,317819
CotonouBenin 7,9404,934
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4503,387
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5843,470
CabroboBrazil 4,5612,834
CaceresBrazil 4,1382,571
CaetiteBrazil 4,7592,957
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7562,955
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7102,927
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1693,212
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3603,331
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3622,710
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1543,202
CaparaoBrazil 5,3723,338
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7622,959
CaratingaBrazil 5,2913,288
CaravelasBrazil 5,3043,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6802,908
CarolinaBrazil 3,8462,390
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3433,320
CataguasesBrazil 5,4003,356
CatalaoBrazil 4,8002,983
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0303,126
CaxiasBrazil 3,9602,460
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7373,565
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6902,915
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3833,345
ChapecoBrazil 5,4743,401
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7862,353
CipoBrazil 4,8212,996
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8022,363
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1423,196
CordeiroBrazil 5,4783,404
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5622,835
CorumbaBrazil 4,4632,773
CoximBrazil 4,5042,799
CrateusBrazil 4,2032,612
CuiabaBrazil 4,1462,576
CuritibaBrazil 5,4393,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2263,248
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0533,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9263,682
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3253,309
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4953,415
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6692,901
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7204,176
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1663,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3673,957
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0082,491
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3803,343
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4382,136
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2292,007
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0841,917
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0901,920
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9473,696
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1311,946
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1623,208
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9382,447
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8652,402
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8142,991
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7153,551
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1903,225
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4292,131
Comox, BcCanada 5,8933,662
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1123,177
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1203,181
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2703,275
ChicoChile 7,3054,540
ChillanChile 6,1963,850
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2213,866
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1713,213
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2004,474
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0133,737
ChangchunChina 12,8397,978
ChangduChina 14,2658,864
ChangshaChina 14,7419,160
ChengduChina 14,4428,974
ChongqingChina 14,5999,072
Camilo DazaColombia 1,269788
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1175,044
CamagueyCuba 855531
CasablancaCuba 1,348838
ChebCzech Republic 7,8644,887
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8074,851
CabreraDominican Republic 6440
ConstanzDominican Republic 6742
CanarEcuador 2,5941,612
CairoEgypt 10,0016,215
CaenFrance 6,9444,315
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1024,413
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4931,549
CocobeachGabon 8,8895,524
CologneGermany 7,4734,644
ChiosGreece 9,2265,733
CorfuGreece 8,6705,388
ConakryGuinea 6,1523,823
CatacamasHonduras 1,7461,085
CholutecaHonduras 1,9291,199
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1849,436
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7079,139
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7079,139
ChahbaharIran 12,7527,924
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4203,989
ClonesIreland 6,5444,067
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4644,017
CorkIreland 6,4143,985
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4133,985
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7664,826
CameriItaly 7,6454,750
CampobassoItaly 8,1885,088
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8104,853
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8074,851
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7074,789
Cape MeleItaly 7,6244,738
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2745,142
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3175,168
CerviaItaly 7,9474,938
CiampinoItaly 8,0144,980
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8224,860
Cisa PassItaly 7,7574,820
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9494,939
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8964,907
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3425,184
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4505,251
ChibaJapan 13,1508,172
ChichibuJapan 13,1638,180
ChichijimaJapan 13,8118,582
ChoshiJapan 13,1008,141
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2196,350
ChilekaMalawi 12,1167,529
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9277,412
ChitipaMalawi 11,7527,303
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7922,356
ComitanMexico 2,3521,462
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5539,044
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5307,786
ChoirMongolia 12,7247,907
CasablancaMorocco 6,3333,935
ChindeMozambique 12,3527,675
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9029,882
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7728,558
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6498,482
CondegaNicaragua 1,8521,151
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,35810,165
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9048,640
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4088,332
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5768,436
ChhorPakistan 13,4268,343
ChitralPakistan 12,7097,897
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2383,255
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9263,061
CajamarcaPeru 3,0581,900
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9391,826
ChiclayoPeru 3,0691,907
ChimbotePeru 3,2722,033
CuzcoPeru 3,6342,258
CzestochowaPoland 8,3185,169
CoimbraPortugal 6,2723,897
CalafatRomania 8,7825,457
CeahlauRomania 8,9095,536
ClujRomania 8,7445,434
ConstantaRomania 9,2085,722
CraiovaRomania 8,8435,495
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2445,744
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8466,119
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4675,883
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7805,456
Cape UelenRussia 8,4985,281
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0787,506
CaraRussia 11,5287,164
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9696,195
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2555,751
ChitaRussia 12,1007,519
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0927,514
CokurdahRussia 9,6165,975
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4577,119
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0646,875
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0238,093
CaceresSpain 6,4454,005
CadizSpain 6,4494,007
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6534,134
CordobaSpain 6,5754,086
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6359,716
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0399,967
ChanthaburiThailand 16,38710,183
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6389,718
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5379,655
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,27610,114
ChumphonThailand 16,52110,266
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1835,706
CorumTurkey 9,8406,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9527,427
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2247,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7534,196
CernovcyUkraine 8,8615,507
ChernigovUkraine 9,1125,662
CarrascoUruguay 6,1793,840
ColoniaUruguay 6,0963,788
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 582362
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7211,691
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Camden, ScUsa 1,9771,229
Canton, NyUsa 2,9151,812
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6602,274
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8761,166
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0941,922
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9391,827
Casper, WyUsa 4,3072,676
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6813,530
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4271,508
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0711,287
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4152,122
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8151,128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8251,134
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4131,500
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0851,296
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2651,408
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5892,230
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3121,437
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8921,797
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7761,725
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9851,233
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7772,347
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0982,546
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0241,879
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0491,895
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4413,381
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6851,668
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1542,581
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6241,630
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6251,631
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5911,610
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3932,108
Clark, SdUsa 3,8612,399
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6491,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5821,604
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7522,332
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7211,691
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1631,966
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4375,243
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9091,808
College Park, MdUsa 2,3071,433
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9812,474
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0551,899
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9791,230
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7071,682
Columbus, InUsa 2,6901,672
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1341,947
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6261,632
Conception, MoUsa 3,3252,066
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4822,164
Conway, ArUsa 2,7861,731
Conway, ScUsa 1,8761,166
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6971,676
Corning, ArUsa 2,7771,726
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7821,729
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9501,833
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6751,662
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6393,504
Covington, LaUsa 2,3951,489
Covington, TnUsa 2,7061,681
Crete, NeUsa 3,5272,192
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5152,805
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4257,100
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4257,100
CaracasVenezuela 1,017632
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,408875
CoroVenezuela 856532
ChipataZambia 11,8057,336
ChomaZambia 11,3407,047
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -