Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1305,052
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3244,551
DavisAntarctica 14,0888,754
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50910,881
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65210,969
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,41911,446
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9019,881
DhakaBangladesh 14,8209,209
D’UccleBelgium 7,2904,530
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0623,145
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0142,494
DouradosBrazil 4,8873,037
DoualaCameroon 8,7955,465
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6352,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4202,747
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8133,612
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5362,197
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5103,424
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3192,062
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9642,464
DuianChina 13,7318,533
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4405,245
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9487,425
DuvergeDominican Republic 170106
DabaaEgypt 9,6996,027
DakhlaEgypt 9,9676,193
DijonFrance 7,3564,571
DresdenGermany 7,9454,937
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0104,356
DebrecenHungary 8,5805,332
DalatangiIceland 6,5584,076
DaltonganjIndia 14,4608,986
DarbhangaIndia 14,3548,920
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5919,067
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5939,068
DumkaIndia 14,6049,075
DwarkaIndia 13,6188,462
DezfulIran 11,3347,043
DublinIreland 6,5914,096
DecimomannuItaly 7,7564,820
DobbiacoItaly 7,9004,909
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1864,465
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2766,386
DagorettiKenya 11,8257,348
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6685,386
DedzaMalawi 12,0037,459
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0238,092
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3697,686
DaweiMyanmar 16,10810,010
De BiltNetherlands 7,3464,565
De KooyNetherlands 7,3194,548
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3164,547
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3608,302
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6788,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8018,576
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5184,672
DalbandinPakistan 12,7827,943
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9938,074
DirPakistan 12,7657,932
DroshPakistan 12,7307,911
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9399,905
DohaQatar 12,0107,463
DorohoiRomania 8,9095,536
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4955,900
DudinkaRussia 9,9956,211
DzardzanRussia 10,1836,328
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8317,352
DakarSenegal 5,5973,478
DaruSierra Leone 6,4944,036
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0857,510
DamazinSudan 11,0616,873
DongolaSudan 10,3686,443
DamascusSyria 10,2966,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2976,398
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5036,527
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2997,643
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2807,631
DjerbaTunisia 8,0284,989
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3766,448
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7814,214
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7194,175
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4785,890
DonetskUkraine 9,6916,022
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3267,659
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1961,364
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2711,411
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0671,906
Danville, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9611,219
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3533,326
David City, NeUsa 3,5522,207
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6701,659
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2923,289
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0731,288
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9323,065
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3152,060
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6311,635
Delphine, InUsa 2,9171,812
Denton, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0362,508
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3442,078
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6632,898
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8712,405
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8591,776
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5341,575
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8793,032
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1631,966
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5572,210
Dover, DeUsa 2,2851,420
Dover, TnUsa 2,5691,596
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1321,946
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2352,010
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6812,287
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7851,731
Durham, NhUsa 2,6591,652
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6063,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -