Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3534,569
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6654,763
EsquelArgentina 6,8994,287
EzeizaArgentina 6,1193,802
East SaleAustralia 15,8519,850
Esperance (po)Australia 17,99311,181
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99211,180
EssendonAustralia 16,0499,973
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4713,400
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8313,623
EspinosaBrazil 4,8242,997
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2692,031
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3133,301
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3253,309
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3233,308
Edson, AbCanada 5,4963,415
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1363,813
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2583,267
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4462,763
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8154,235
ErlianChina 13,0348,100
El CaranoColombia 1,6471,024
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9774,957
El CercadoDominican Republic 15597
El SeyboDominican Republic 12075
El ArishEgypt 10,1736,322
El TorEgypt 10,2836,390
ErfurtGermany 7,7534,818
EssenGermany 7,4714,643
EsfahanIran 11,5787,195
EilatIsrael 10,3406,425
EsashiJapan 12,5587,803
EldoretKenya 11,6027,210
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4477,735
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1443,818
EeldeNetherlands 7,4394,623
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9571,216
EnuguNigeria 8,4795,269
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3823,344
EvoraPortugal 6,3083,920
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2927,638
EkimcanRussia 11,6887,263
Elat’MaRussia 9,5885,958
ElistaRussia 10,2116,345
ErbogacenRussia 11,0776,883
EssejRussia 10,2596,375
Ed DueimSudan 10,7636,688
El FasherSudan 10,0716,258
El GeneinaSudan 9,7826,079
El ObeidSudan 10,5856,578
El ShowakSudan 11,0926,893
En NahudSudan 10,4216,476
EdirneTurkey 9,1415,680
ErzincanTurkey 10,2316,358
ErzurumTurkey 10,3436,427
EskisehirTurkey 9,5295,922
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4287,101
EntebbeUganda 11,3237,036
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8164,235
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8174,236
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0641,904
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9291,198
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8851,793
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3352,694
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3422,077
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8862,415
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3921,486
Elko, NvUsa 4,9483,075
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4752,159
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6431,643
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8262,999
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8811,790
Erie, PaUsa 2,7271,695
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3302,069
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6253,495
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0031,866
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6363,502
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0532,518
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5762,844
Evansville, InUsa 2,6991,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -