Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5257,783
FarahAfghanistan 12,3667,685
FormosaArgentina 5,1983,230
ForrestAustralia 17,76811,041
FrancistownBotswana 11,5187,158
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8483,013
FloraniaBrazil 4,5992,858
FlorestaBrazil 4,6292,877
FlorianoBrazil 4,1322,568
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6853,533
FormosaBrazil 4,5872,850
FortalezaBrazil 4,2832,661
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2403,256
FrancaBrazil 5,0533,140
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7872,975
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5043,420
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3753,340
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0843,780
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1533,823
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6233,495
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8673,646
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7223,556
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0021,865
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9951,861
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9663,086
FayaChad 9,2895,772
FamagustaCyprus 10,0026,216
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5494,691
FarafraEgypt 9,8146,098
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4025,843
FichtelbergGermany 7,8994,908
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5984,721
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7585,442
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0283,124
FaranahGuinea 6,4384,001
FalconaraItaly 8,0424,997
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8674,889
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2635,135
FonniItaly 7,7684,827
FrontoneItaly 7,9944,967
FrosinoneItaly 8,0765,018
FukauraJapan 12,6827,881
FukueJapan 13,9148,646
FukuiJapan 13,2868,256
FukuokaJapan 13,7688,555
FukushimaJapan 12,9308,035
FukuyamaJapan 13,5698,432
FushikiJapan 13,1788,189
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2347,602
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5048,392
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5508,420
FunchalMadeira 5,4733,401
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,083673
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5804,089
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5154,670
FaroPortugal 6,3003,915
FerganaRussia 12,3137,652
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2273,869
FalunSweden 7,9354,931
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0834,401
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6686,008
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5164,670
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4842,165
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2021,990
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5502,206
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9302,442
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8801,790
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5722,220
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8501,771
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9332,444
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3572,086
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9991,863
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9731,226
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7061,060
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7211,069
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6062,862
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7591,714
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4442,761
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9461,831
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2322,009
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0912,542
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4742,159
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9772,471
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,461908
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1951,985
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9881,857
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8261,756
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0841,917
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5831,605
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5491,584
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6111,622
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2051,370
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1893,224
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9322,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -