Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7397,916
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6947,888
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4104,604
General PicoArgentina 6,1303,809
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9203,679
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7994,225
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6389,718
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83111,702
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,01011,191
GrazAustria 8,1375,057
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6846,639
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
GomelBelarus 9,0575,628
GrodnoBelarus 8,5765,330
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8202,995
GoianiaBrazil 4,5842,849
GoiasBrazil 4,4642,774
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2213,244
GrajauBrazil 3,7912,356
GuairaBrazil 5,1003,169
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2832,661
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1993,231
GarouaCameroon 8,9915,587
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5982,236
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6202,871
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7853,595
Golden, BcCanada 5,4213,369
Goose, NfCanada 3,8952,420
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1901,983
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7133,550
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9181,813
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2322,009
GanzhouChina 14,9859,312
GuangzhouChina 15,2949,504
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6138
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5941,612
GonderEthiopia 11,3357,044
GourdonFrance 7,0804,400
GrenobleFrance 7,4204,611
GeisenheimGermany 7,5494,691
GorlitzGermany 8,0264,988
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5354,061
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2281,384
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8811,169
GoaIndia 14,5049,013
GuwahatiIndia 14,6149,081
GelaItaly 8,2545,129
GenoaItaly 7,6724,767
GhediItaly 7,7714,829
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3935,216
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1525,066
GrossetoItaly 7,8734,893
GrottaglieItaly 8,4385,243
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7634,824
GuidoniaItaly 8,0234,985
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0724,395
GifuJapan 13,3268,281
GaoMali 7,3784,585
GuamMariana Islands 14,7509,166
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4732,158
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2592,025
GuaymasMexico 4,2522,642
GaluutMongolia 12,6337,850
GemertNetherlands 7,3824,587
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5068,393
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5238,403
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
GayaNiger 7,8704,891
GardermoenNorway 7,6894,778
GeiloNorway 7,5314,680
GdanskPoland 8,2105,102
GalatiRomania 9,1165,665
Gor’KijRussia 9,6325,985
GorznyjRussia 10,4896,518
GridinoRussia 8,7275,423
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5967,827
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7635,446
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2054,478
GijonSpain 6,5194,051
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2676,380
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0686,878
GoteborgSweden 7,7574,820
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7494,815
GothenburgSweden 7,7574,820
GunnarnSweden 7,9874,963
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4424,624
GabesTunisia 7,9604,946
GafsaTunisia 7,8334,867
GiresunTurkey 10,0846,267
GoztepeTurkey 9,3735,825
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4857,137
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4757,131
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7524,196
GajvoronUkraine 9,1385,679
GeniceskUkraine 9,5775,951
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3571,465
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9434,936
Galva, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6042,861
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4361,514
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6931,673
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0503,138
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9701,224
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7712,343
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7362,322
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0242,501
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3002,672
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0141,873
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5623,456
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0581,900
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8763,030
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2812,039
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7771,726
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3571,465
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5211,567
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5891,609
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7261,694
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6111,622
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0171,875
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0591,279
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Groton, CtUsa 2,4421,517
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3794,585
GuanareVenezuela 1,122697
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,322821
GuiriaVenezuela 1,263785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -