Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2327,601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6414,748
HuamboAngola 10,0456,242
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14211,274
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6219,707
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6329,714
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,43010,210
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5292,814
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9464,316
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9051,805
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9311,821
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8311,759
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8962,421
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8493,634
Hope, BcCanada 5,6473,509
HaikouChina 15,6679,736
HailarChina 12,3537,677
HamiChina 12,9298,034
HetanChina 13,0188,089
HavanaCuba 1,347837
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9861
HigueyDominican Republic 15898
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 171106
HelwanEgypt 10,0066,218
HurguadaEgypt 10,3356,422
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7604,201
HelsinkiFinland 8,4295,238
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4445,247
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7705,450
HamburgGermany 7,6634,762
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6624,761
HannoverGermany 7,6504,754
HelgolandGermany 7,5214,674
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7944,843
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2525,750
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4483,386
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7995,468
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0335,613
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4464,006
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6949,131
HaifaIsrael 10,1966,336
HaboroJapan 12,2547,615
HachijojimaJapan 13,3988,326
HachinoheJapan 12,6227,844
HagiJapan 13,6458,479
HakodateJapan 12,5357,790
HamadaJapan 13,5708,433
HamamatsuJapan 13,3458,293
HikoneJapan 13,3618,302
HimejiJapan 13,4728,372
HiradoJapan 13,8208,588
HirooJapan 12,3757,690
HiroshimaJapan 13,6058,454
HitaJapan 13,7748,559
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8928,633
HunLibya 8,6185,355
HomboriMali 7,2344,495
HomalinMyanmar 14,8649,237
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8109,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,467
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7098,519
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9208,650
HororataNew Zealand 13,6898,507
HyderabadPakistan 13,3388,289
HuanucoPeru 3,2902,044
HelPoland 8,2195,107
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0877,511
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3926,458
HatangaRussia 9,8726,135
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5825,954
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0525,003
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0356,857
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3225,172
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5329,030
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4518,359
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0298,097
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7979,817
HalaibSudan 10,8286,729
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0336,856
HudeibaSudan 10,7726,694
HaparandaSweden 8,2665,137
HarnosandSweden 8,0304,990
HamaSyria 10,2366,361
HassakahSyria 10,4906,519
Hua HinThailand 16,32810,146
HakkariTurkey 10,6696,630
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9874,342
HersonUkraine 9,3985,840
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9015,531
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9441,830
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7741,724
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7851,731
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4341,513
Hart, MiUsa 3,1391,951
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5511,585
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6512,269
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9821,232
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0632,525
Hays, KsUsa 3,5492,205
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4923,413
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5342,196
Helena, MtUsa 4,8773,031
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7591,714
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0321,263
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1322,568
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6251,631
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1401,330
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9232,438
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3711,473
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9091,808
Holly, CoUsa 3,7282,317
Homer, AkUsa 7,7044,787
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6021,617
Horton, KsUsa 3,3382,074
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0632,525
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3101,435
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1191,938
Houma, LaUsa 2,3871,483
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8171,750
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4571,527
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3851,482
Huron, SdUsa 3,8322,381
HanoiVietnam 15,5319,651
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,67010,359
HarareZimbabwe 11,7887,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -