Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0505,002
In SalahAlgeria 7,3794,585
InnsbruckAustria 7,8274,864
IbiriteBrazil 5,1943,228
IguatuBrazil 4,4052,737
IlheusBrazil 5,0743,153
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6922,294
IndaialBrazil 5,5893,473
IpameriBrazil 4,7432,948
IraiBrazil 5,4583,392
IreceBrazil 4,5832,848
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7912,977
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7821,729
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0231,879
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0733,153
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4323,376
ItapevaBrazil 5,3113,300
ItirucuBrazil 4,8933,040
ItuacuBrazil 4,8323,002
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9293,063
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8144,234
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4252,750
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9584,324
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8594,262
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4092,740
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6664,142
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4055,223
ImbertDominican Republic 9156
IzobambaEcuador 2,3531,462
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0556,248
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1141,314
IoanninaGreece 8,7425,432
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7243,557
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5314,058
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0718,744
IranshahrIran 12,6277,846
IstranaItaly 7,9084,914
IidaJapan 13,2668,244
IizukaJapan 13,7498,544
IrakoJapan 13,3858,318
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9479,288
IrozakiJapan 13,3058,268
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9449,287
IshinomakiJapan 12,8287,972
IwamizawaJapan 12,3597,680
IzuharaJapan 13,7438,540
IrbidJordan 10,2816,388
IfraneMorocco 6,5654,080
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9368,660
IlorinNigeria 8,0995,033
InchonNorth Korea 13,4858,380
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7874,839
IslamabadPakistan 12,9748,062
IquitosPeru 2,5691,596
IloiloPhilippines 16,42210,205
IasiRomania 9,0255,608
IcaRussia 10,6666,628
IlirnejRussia 9,3155,789
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6577,244
IrkutskRussia 12,0617,495
Ivdel’Russia 10,1066,280
IbizaSpain 7,1124,420
IspartaTurkey 9,6115,972
IstanbulTurkey 9,3655,820
IzmirTurkey 9,3075,783
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7375,429
IzmailUkraine 9,1805,704
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8812,412
Independence, KsUsa 3,2091,994
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7931,735
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7681,720
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3272,068
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8862,415
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6331,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3932,108
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4122,120
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6641,656
IsokaZambia 11,7007,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -