Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6167,839
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7487,922
JuninArgentina 6,0443,756
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1813,220
JacobinaBrazil 4,6782,907
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4252,750
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8363,005
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8563,018
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3963,353
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1983,230
JiuquanChina 13,3638,304
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8221,132
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5735
JimaniDominican Republic 203126
JoensuuFinland 8,6125,352
JokioinenFinland 8,3535,191
JyvskylFinland 8,4255,235
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7233,556
JulianehbGreenland 5,0013,107
JagdalpurIndia 14,7939,193
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,54111,522
JerusalemIsrael 10,2586,374
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8091,124
JosNigeria 8,5055,285
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9854,340
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9984,349
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1158,150
JhelumPakistan 13,0698,121
JiwaniPakistan 12,8617,992
JuliacaPeru 3,8442,389
JakutskRussia 10,8266,728
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2956,397
JenisejskRussia 11,2396,984
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1007,519
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9697,438
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0454,999
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0896,891
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6417,234
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7307,289
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4704,021
JubaSudan 11,0526,868
JokkmokkSweden 8,0625,010
JönköpingSweden 7,8844,899
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8794,896
JendoubaTunisia 7,7924,842
JerbaTunisia 8,0204,984
JerseyUk 6,8184,237
JaltaUkraine 9,6055,969
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4761,539
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5961,613
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7221,070
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5061,557
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7304,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -