Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6627,868
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6867,883
KhostAfghanistan 12,8067,958
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4697,748
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0925,650
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27311,355
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0605,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6866,641
KandiBenin 7,8404,872
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6233,494
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5462,204
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5472,204
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5243,432
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0352,508
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8581,776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2534,507
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2563,888
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3392,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9781,850
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6247,845
KashiChina 12,6117,837
KunmingChina 15,0489,351
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6996,027
KhargaEgypt 10,1156,286
KosseirEgypt 10,4306,481
KajaaniFinland 8,4685,262
KuopioFinland 8,5095,288
KuusamoFinland 8,4855,272
KarlsruheGermany 7,5894,716
KasselGermany 7,6444,750
KonstanzGermany 7,6604,760
KumasiGhana 7,5094,666
KalamataGreece 8,9235,545
KerkiraGreece 8,6705,388
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0345,614
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5023,419
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5264,055
KankanGuinea 6,5804,089
KindiaGuinea 6,2163,862
KissidougouGuinea 6,5284,057
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8995,530
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3879,562
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3889,562
KeszthelyHungary 8,2765,143
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2953,911
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8279,213
KotaIndia 13,8698,618
KozhikodeIndia 14,9799,308
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,24211,336
KermanIran 12,1317,538
KermanshahIran 11,1136,906
Khoram AbadIran 11,2556,994
KilkennyIreland 6,5064,043
KingstonJamaica 717445
KagoshimaJapan 13,9678,679
KanazawaJapan 13,2168,213
KaruizawaJapan 13,1538,174
KatsuuraJapan 13,1828,191
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2248,218
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1637,558
KobeJapan 13,4628,365
KochiJapan 13,6448,479
KofuJapan 13,2188,214
KumagayaJapan 13,1348,161
KumamotoJapan 13,8338,596
KumejimaJapan 14,6449,100
KureJapan 13,6188,463
KushiroJapan 12,2637,621
KutchanJapan 12,4327,726
KyotoJapan 13,4088,332
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9927,452
KitaleKenya 11,5557,180
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4757,131
KufraLibya 9,4775,889
KaunasLithuania 8,5275,299
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3365,180
KybartaiLithuania 8,4685,262
KarongaMalawi 11,8257,348
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,08410,616
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15110,658
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,38110,801
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,19810,687
KuantanMalaysia 17,36810,792
KuchingMalaysia 17,72611,015
KayesMali 6,2403,878
KeniebaMali 6,3043,917
KidalMali 7,4644,638
KitaMali 6,4834,029
KoutiaMali 6,9224,302
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9648,056
KisinevMoldova 9,1285,672
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5467,796
KhatgalMongolia 12,2247,596
KhovdMongolia 12,3327,663
KhujirtMongolia 12,6417,856
KhutagMongolia 12,3677,685
KenitraMorocco 6,4293,995
KalewaMyanmar 15,0169,331
KathaMyanmar 14,9849,312
KawthaungMyanmar 16,55310,286
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3769,555
KengtungMyanmar 15,3869,561
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7719,179
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7736,695
KathmanduNepal 14,1798,811
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3518,918
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4408,352
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3068,268
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3478,294
KanoNigeria 8,3955,217
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3898,320
KarasjokNorway 8,2395,120
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3644,576
KristiansandNorway 7,5184,672
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5124,668
KhasabOman 12,3407,668
KarachiPakistan 13,2778,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2818,253
KhanpurPakistan 13,2388,226
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0228,092
KororPalau 16,0279,960
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4185,231
KlodzkoPoland 8,1555,067
KoszalinPoland 8,0565,006
KrakowPoland 8,3855,210
KalakanRussia 11,7377,293
KaliningradRussia 8,3265,174
KamenskoeRussia 9,7016,028
KandalaksaRussia 8,5785,330
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9315,550
KazanRussia 9,9436,179
KemRussia 8,7605,444
KerchRussia 9,7256,043
KhabarovskRussia 12,0917,513
KirenskRussia 11,4667,125
KirovRussia 9,7806,077
KljuciRussia 10,3776,449
KolpasevRussia 11,0576,871
KorfRussia 9,8576,125
KostromaRussia 9,3905,835
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2705,760
KotlasRussia 9,4855,894
KrasnodarRussia 9,9356,174
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7516,681
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2996,400
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5127,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5445,309
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1686,318
KurganRussia 10,7276,666
KurskRussia 9,4135,849
KyraRussia 12,3777,691
KigaliRwanda 11,1546,931
KoldaSenegal 5,9113,673
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3693,958
KosiceSlovakia 8,5235,296
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4767,131
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0768,126
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6339,715
KadugliSudan 10,6186,598
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5276,541
KassalaSudan 11,1056,901
KhartoumSudan 10,7186,660
KostiSudan 10,8306,730
KalmarSweden 8,0324,991
KaresuandoSweden 8,1425,060
KarlstadSweden 7,8204,859
KristianstadSweden 7,9044,911
KamishliSyria 10,4996,524
KanchanaburiThailand 16,16110,043
Khlong YaiThailand 16,49610,251
Khon KaenThailand 15,9859,933
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,29210,124
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,13210,024
KairouanTunisia 7,9234,923
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1336,297
KarsTurkey 10,4546,496
KastamonuTurkey 9,7146,036
KayseriTurkey 9,9656,192
KonyaTurkey 9,7646,068
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4337,104
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1617,557
KinlossUk 6,8344,247
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4935,899
KievUkraine 9,1095,660
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6295,983
KirovogradUkraine 9,2945,775
KlepininoUkraine 9,5565,938
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4135,850
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6885,399
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3845,831
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9631,841
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1103,175
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2602,026
Keene, NhUsa 2,6641,655
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7701,721
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7632,339
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,347837
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0292,504
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0064,975
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3112,058
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9321,200
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4683,398
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3031,431
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7744,831
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1685,076
KabompoZambia 10,9406,798
KabweZambia 11,4077,089
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4097,090
KafirondaZambia 11,3117,029
KaomaZambia 11,0426,862
KasamaZambia 11,5467,175
KasempaZambia 11,1086,902
KawambwaZambia 11,3187,033
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6007,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -