Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0994,412
LuandaAngola 9,6385,989
LuenaAngola 10,4356,485
La PlataArgentina 6,1493,821
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6072,863
La RiojaArgentina 5,4033,357
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9623,705
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7204,797
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9783,094
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7039,758
LavertonAustralia 16,0569,977
LearmonthAustralia 19,45612,090
LongreachAustralia 16,42910,209
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,42910,209
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9269,275
Low HeadAustralia 15,7589,792
LinzAustria 8,0214,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0134,358
LerwickUk 7,0124,357
La PazBolivia 3,9662,465
LavrasBrazil 5,2513,263
LencoisBrazil 4,7222,934
LinharesBrazil 5,3903,350
LondrinaBrazil 5,1513,201
LomBulgaria 8,8115,475
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9783,094
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4732,158
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Langara, BcCanada 6,5494,070
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9952,482
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0783,155
London, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5483,448
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9153,054
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6823,531
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6203,492
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4523,388
LanzhouChina 13,8458,603
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2318,844
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6201,007
LimonCosta Rica 1,7201,069
LarnacaCyprus 9,9876,206
LimassolCyprus 9,9466,181
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2146,969
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6676,629
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5294,678
La RomanaDominican Republic 14087
La VegaDominican Republic 4427
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8754
LuperonDominican Republic 12477
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3501,460
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7591,714
LuxorEgypt 10,3076,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1621,344
Laucala BayFiji 12,8427,980
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5925,339
Le MansFrance 6,9894,343
LilleFrance 7,2024,476
LyonFrance 7,3544,570
LambarnGabon 9,0195,604
LastourvilleGabon 9,2845,769
LibrevilleGabon 8,8905,524
LeipzigGermany 7,8474,876
LindenbergGermany 7,9534,942
LamiaGreece 8,9005,531
LarissaGreece 8,8755,515
LemnosGreece 9,0845,645
LimnosGreece 9,0965,652
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 962598
LabeGuinea 6,2363,875
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1515,686
La CeibaHonduras 1,8171,129
La MesaHonduras 1,9361,203
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1768,188
LudhianaIndia 13,3798,314
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1505,064
LatinaItaly 8,0465,000
LatronicoItaly 8,3345,179
LecceItaly 8,5065,286
LodwarKenya 11,5407,171
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5989,693
LiepajaLatvia 8,3155,167
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4095,226
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4274,615
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6795,393
LabuanMalaysia 17,23910,713
LuqaMalta 8,3065,161
Le LamentinMartinique 1,090678
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1692,591
LashioMyanmar 15,1599,420
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4318,346
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
LagosNigeria 8,0324,991
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4944,657
LillehammerNorway 7,6534,756
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2258,218
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7882,975
LimaPeru 3,5442,203
LegaspiPhilippines 16,12210,019
LisbonPortugal 6,2003,853
LeninbadRussia 12,2197,593
LevsiRussia 10,3926,457
LungiSierra Leone 6,2273,869
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0855,024
LanzaroteSpain 5,7893,598
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7844,216
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6504,754
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6624,761
LatakiaSyria 10,1356,298
LampangThailand 15,7079,760
LoeiThailand 15,8549,852
Lop BuriThailand 16,11110,012
LomeTogo 7,8274,864
LeemingUk 6,9104,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0134,358
London, EnglandUk 6,9674,329
London-GatwickUk 6,9734,333
LynehamUk 6,8514,257
L’VovUkraine 8,6805,394
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1875,709
LozovajaUkraine 9,5555,937
LubnyUkraine 9,2875,771
LuckUkraine 8,7585,443
LuganskUkraine 9,7656,068
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3852,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1411,952
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5251,569
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6311,635
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8231,754
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6072,863
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1231,941
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1131,934
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2722,033
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4702,777
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1542,582
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1712,592
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1331,947
Larned, KsUsa 3,4942,171
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8082,366
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7752,967
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3101,436
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2592,025
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6591,652
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5972,235
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0531,897
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1891,982
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5781,602
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2111,374
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4271,508
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3091,435
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2253,247
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7691,721
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1891,982
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2661,408
Libby, MtUsa 5,2023,232
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5002,175
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3401,454
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9322,444
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7871,732
Llano, TxUsa 3,1851,979
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9552,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0053,110
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0173,118
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0303,126
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9992,485
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0321,263
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6051,619
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4331,512
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6802,287
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7911,734
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5292,193
Luling, TxUsa 3,0171,875
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1532,581
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2121,375
LivingstoneZambia 11,2446,987
LundaziZambia 11,8297,351
LusakaZambia 11,4387,108
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4337,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -