Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2707,625
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3627,682
MilianaAlgeria 7,2124,482
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7716,072
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8327,974
Malarg EArgentina 6,0723,773
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7124,171
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4754,024
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8223,618
MendozaArgentina 5,7823,593
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7763,590
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6493,510
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9149,889
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,96611,786
MeekatharraAustralia 18,79911,682
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0589,978
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0409,968
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,42310,206
Mount GambierAustralia 16,38010,179
Mount IsaAustralia 16,92110,515
MuharraqBahrain 11,8727,377
MinskBelarus 8,7925,464
MogilevBelarus 8,9445,558
MaunBotswana 11,0726,880
MacapaBrazil 2,9691,845
MacauBrazil 4,5472,826
MaceioBrazil 4,9443,072
MachadoBrazil 5,2413,257
ManausBrazil 2,7071,682
MarabaBrazil 3,5572,211
MaringaBrazil 5,1213,183
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9271,819
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8383,006
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7102,927
MonteiroBrazil 4,7022,922
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9083,050
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3922,729
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6242,874
MamfeCameroon 8,6875,398
MarouaCameroon 9,0435,619
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0731,909
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8993,044
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9234,302
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2213,866
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9633,084
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0431,891
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2852,041
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9531,835
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9511,834
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6692,902
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6962,297
Morden, MbCanada 4,1722,593
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9991,864
MoundouChad 9,2985,778
MatecanaColombia 1,7021,058
MoroniComoros 12,8607,991
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2755,142
MarstalDenmark 7,6874,777
Melville HallDominica 1,015631
MichesDominican Republic 11169
MocaDominican Republic 5434
MoncionDominican Republic 11672
Monte CristiDominican Republic 184115
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4629
MilagroEcuador 2,5771,602
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5795,952
MinyaEgypt 10,0256,229
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7025,408
MassawaEritrea 11,3987,083
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7164,174
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1755,080
MarseilleFrance 7,3934,594
MontpellierFrance 7,2924,531
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4501,523
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4605,257
MakokouGabon 9,2485,747
MayumbaGabon 9,1635,694
MitzicGabon 9,1005,655
MkamboGabon 9,3445,806
MoandaGabon 9,3695,822
MouilaGabon 9,1445,682
MagdeburgGermany 7,7834,836
MunichGermany 7,8464,876
MünsterGermany 7,5134,669
MethoniGreece 8,9045,533
MilosGreece 9,1415,681
MitiliniGreece 9,2375,740
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2325,737
MacentaGuinea 6,6184,112
MamouGuinea 6,2883,907
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5976,585
MiskolcHungary 8,5005,282
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7839,186
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7168,523
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1658,802
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9869,312
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,20310,690
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,69410,374
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,21210,696
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,52510,269
MashhadIran 11,9057,398
Malin HeadIreland 6,5614,077
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8204,859
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3985,218
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3415,183
MilanItaly 7,6934,780
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6484,752
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8884,902
ManIvory Coast 6,8654,266
MaebashiJapan 13,1248,156
MaizuruJapan 13,3848,317
MakurazakiJapan 14,0068,704
MatsueJapan 13,4758,374
MatsumotoJapan 13,1908,196
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6488,481
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5139,018
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2288,220
MishimaJapan 13,2538,235
MitoJapan 13,0608,115
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3188,276
MiyakoJapan 12,6847,882
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8579,233
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9298,655
MiyazakiJapan 13,8948,634
MombetsuJapan 12,1847,571
MoriokaJapan 12,7167,902
MuroranJapan 12,4797,754
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6498,482
MutsuJapan 12,5657,808
Ma’AnJordan 10,3856,453
MafraqJordan 10,3236,415
MombasaKenya 12,2237,596
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9659,300
MaseruLesotho 11,7427,297
MonroviaLiberia 6,6074,105
MisratahLibya 8,4475,249
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2978,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1168,150
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6298,469
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1968,200
MakhangaMalawi 12,1597,556
MangochiMalawi 12,1087,524
MwmosaMalawi 12,1917,576
MzimbaMalawi 11,8607,370
MzuzuMalawi 11,8887,387
MalaccaMalaysia 17,49610,872
MersingMalaysia 17,52910,893
MiriMalaysia 17,37110,795
MaleMaldives 15,2679,487
MenakaMali 7,6234,737
MoptiMali 7,0054,353
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6807,879
MazatlanMexico 3,7822,350
MeridaMexico 2,0521,275
Mexico CityMexico 3,0501,895
MonterreyMexico 3,1821,977
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2562,023
MaantyMongolia 12,6287,847
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7937,950
MatadMongolia 12,6247,845
MurenMongolia 12,3127,651
MarrakechMorocco 6,3093,920
MeknesMorocco 6,5304,058
MideltMorocco 6,6114,108
MaputoMozambique 12,1467,548
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6867,883
MandalayMyanmar 15,2079,450
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3189,519
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,29710,127
MindatMyanmar 15,1919,440
MonywaMyanmar 15,1619,421
MyeikMyanmar 16,29710,127
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8899,252
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3894,592
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4888,382
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5968,448
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6298,469
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9001,181
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8941,177
MagariaNiger 8,4025,221
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7145,415
MaradiNiger 8,1995,095
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8745,515
MakurdiNigeria 8,5385,306
MinnaNigeria 8,2655,136
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7728,558
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8124,855
MajisOman 12,4847,758
MasirahOman 12,9168,026
Muscat  Oman 12,6777,878
MultanPakistan 13,1608,178
MurreePakistan 12,9658,056
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8319,838
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6872,912
MoyobambaPeru 2,8941,798
MactanPhilippines 16,39810,190
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0789,991
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2953,912
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5625,942
MagadanRussia 10,5186,536
MahackalaRussia 10,6276,604
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0055,596
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0045,595
MarkovoRussia 9,3895,835
MinusinskRussia 11,7337,291
MogocaRussia 11,8607,370
MoscowRussia 9,3105,785
MurmanskRussia 8,5415,307
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0006,836
MatamSenegal 6,0203,741
MogadishuSomalia 12,5897,823
MadridSpain 6,6834,153
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6724,146
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3454,565
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6104,107
MelillaSpain 6,7554,198
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9304,306
MalakalSudan 10,8736,757
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0187,468
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5014,661
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5529,664
Mae SariangThailand 15,6699,737
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8459,846
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0139,950
MalatyaTurkey 10,1836,328
MersinTurkey 9,9856,205
MuglaTurkey 9,4525,874
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8504,257
ManstonUk 7,0804,400
MeloUruguay 5,9673,708
MercedesUruguay 5,9603,703
MontevideoUruguay 6,1763,838
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0271,259
Madison, FlUsa 1,8521,151
Madison, InUsa 2,6361,638
Madison, NeUsa 3,5922,232
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2222,002
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7971,738
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1081,932
Marion, InUsa 2,8651,781
Marion, NcUsa 2,2111,374
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4412,139
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8411,766
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3401,454
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8984,908
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5471,583
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8232,997
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4001,491
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Medford, WiUsa 3,4452,141
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9232,438
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6411,641
Mena, ArUsa 2,9411,827
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3721,474
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0541,898
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,289801
Midland, TxUsa 3,5052,178
Milan, MnUsa 3,7422,325
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7952,358
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4532,767
Milford, DeUsa 2,2631,406
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0091,248
Millen, GaUsa 1,9271,197
Millport, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5721,598
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1331,947
Minden, NeUsa 3,6652,278
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5752,221
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0373,130
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2331,388
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1411,952
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0491,274
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7422,325
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1911,361
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2152,619
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3711,473
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2111,374
Moro, OrUsa 5,4763,403
Morris, MnUsa 3,8172,372
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2561,402
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9201,814
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0971,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8011,740
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7851,731
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4521,524
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0741,910
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0901,920
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,003623
MaracaiboVenezuela 965600
MaracayVenezuela 1,019633
MaturinVenezuela 1,278794
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,036644
MeridaVenezuela 1,173729
MagoyeZambia 11,3687,064
MansaZambia 11,3387,045
MbalaZambia 11,5227,160
MfuweZambia 11,7287,288
MisamfuZambia 11,5557,180
MonguZambia 10,8886,766
MpikaZambia 11,6337,229
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8067,336
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4207,097
MumbwaZambia 11,2957,019
MwinilungaZambia 10,9016,774
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8237,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -