Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5867,821
NeuquenArgentina 6,4584,013
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1433,817
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0778,747
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,72510,393
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6599,731
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67710,363
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,007626
NatitingouBenin 7,7034,787
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4913,412
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0795,642
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8435,495
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2232,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8103,611
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5342,196
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7922,357
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5674,081
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9763,092
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1491,957
N’DjamenaChad 9,0675,634
NanchangChina 14,6729,117
NanjingChina 14,2548,858
NanningChina 15,3719,552
NicosiaCyprus 9,9476,181
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7894,840
NaguaDominican Republic 4126
NeybaDominican Republic 15496
NegeleEthiopia 11,8577,368
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9358,038
NandiFiji 12,9358,038
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2755,142
NancyFrance 7,4324,619
NantesFrance 6,8504,257
NiceFrance 7,5514,692
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8694,890
NurembergGermany 7,7794,834
NurnbergGermany 7,7764,832
NaxosGreece 9,2075,721
NanortalikGreenland 4,9723,090
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0613,145
NordGreenland 7,3454,564
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1973,229
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7724,208
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4248,964
New DelhiIndia 13,6558,485
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1735,079
NaganoJapan 13,1408,165
NagasakiJapan 13,8738,621
NagoJapan 14,5729,055
NagoyaJapan 13,3398,289
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6249,087
NaraJapan 13,4358,349
NazeJapan 14,3308,905
NemuroJapan 12,1757,566
NiigataJapan 12,9818,067
NikkoJapan 13,0728,123
NobeokaJapan 13,8208,588
NairobiKenya 11,8247,348
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7916,084
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4327,726
NidaLithuania 8,3415,183
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4398,351
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6348,472
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9227,409
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9607,432
NaraMali 6,6554,136
NioroMali 6,4384,000
NemaMauritania 6,6204,114
NouakchottMauritania 5,6843,532
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1558,796
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2918,259
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6048,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8931,177
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7985,467
NiameyNiger 7,6874,777
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9404,934
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2285,113
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7554,819
NawabshahPakistan 13,2688,245
NokkundiPakistan 12,6677,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5162,806
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0859,996
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3315,798
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1287,536
NikolaevRussia 9,3375,802
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4537,117
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2136,346
NizneangarskRussia 11,6887,263
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7247,285
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9866,206
NovgorodRussia 8,8425,495
NovosibirskRussia 11,3847,074
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7049,758
No. 6Sudan 10,5026,526
NyalaSudan 10,0846,266
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9169,891
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0049,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,75310,411
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6889,749
NarathiwatThailand 17,04210,590
NigdeTurkey 9,9366,174
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3177,033
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4885,896
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8131,748
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4931,549
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5421,580
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0601,901
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5481,583
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4141,500
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6111,622
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3802,100
New London, WiUsa 3,3012,052
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3441,456
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3651,469
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5502,206
New YorkUsa 2,4631,531
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4221,505
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4361,514
Newark, NjUsa 2,4331,512
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3272,068
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0331,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2862,042
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1411,330
Newport, TnUsa 2,2641,407
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,188
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0671,284
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6202,250
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6913,536
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7272,316
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7942,358
Norton, KsUsa 3,6792,286
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7331,699
NdolaZambia 11,3797,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -