Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9654,328
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3084,541
OranArgentina 4,7402,945
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,40212,057
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,25710,724
OstendeBelgium 7,1904,468
ObidosBrazil 2,8291,758
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3374,559
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9611,840
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9591,839
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6464,130
OdenseDenmark 7,6794,772
OtavaloEcuador 2,2791,416
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6147,838
OuluFinland 8,3435,185
OroomiehIran 10,7626,687
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7774,833
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7904,219
ObihiroJapan 12,3237,658
OfunatoJapan 12,7497,923
OitaJapan 13,7568,548
OkayamaJapan 13,5208,401
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4598,985
OmaezakiJapan 13,3358,287
OmuJapan 12,1797,568
OnahamaJapan 12,9868,069
OsakaJapan 13,4508,358
OshimaJapan 13,2668,244
OtaruJapan 12,3957,702
OwaseJapan 13,4808,377
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4213,990
OujoaMorocco 6,8524,258
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0518,731
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8438,602
OphirNew Zealand 13,8578,611
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2558,236
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9648,677
OcotalNicaragua 1,8491,149
OrlandNorway 7,6054,726
OsloNorway 7,6704,766
OhotskRussia 10,7806,699
OkhotskRussia 10,7806,699
OlekminskRussia 11,1246,913
OlenekRussia 10,2726,383
OmskRussia 11,0796,884
OnegaRussia 8,9595,567
OrenburgRussia 10,5226,539
OymyakonRussia 10,4116,469
OviedoSpain 6,4984,038
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8504,878
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8964,285
OdessaUkraine 9,2785,765
OvrucUkraine 8,9575,566
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3341,450
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6592,274
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3731,474
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8413,008
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9151,812
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2482,018
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2592,025
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6692,280
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6733,525
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4732,158
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4852,165
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7461,706
Orlando, FlUsa 1,541958
Orono, MeUsa 2,8821,791
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2592,025
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7741,724
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2592,025
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6501,647
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9671,844
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9411,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -