Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6157,218
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11010,011
ParanaArgentina 5,7503,573
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5993,479
PehuajoArgentina 6,1733,836
PergaminoArgentina 5,9783,715
PigeArgentina 6,3563,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6843,532
PosadasArgentina 5,3873,347
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2083,236
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7733,587
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2063,856
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46511,474
Port HedlandAustralia 19,09011,863
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7582,957
ParakouBenin 7,8644,887
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8463,011
ParacatuBrazil 4,7702,964
ParanaBrazil 4,2822,661
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4833,407
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7822,972
ParintinsBrazil 2,8241,755
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9592,460
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5993,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9193,057
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3872,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7172,932
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0173,117
PeixeBrazil 4,1932,606
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5352,818
PicosBrazil 4,2772,658
PiraiBrazil 5,4443,383
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5222,810
PompeuBrazil 5,0653,147
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8873,037
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0291,883
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4443,383
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1721,971
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8243,619
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0692,528
PosseBrazil 4,5152,806
PlevenBulgaria 8,9305,549
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9825,581
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,56210,292
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6823,531
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5203,430
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0581,900
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0042,488
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3182,062
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0903,784
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2372,633
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8653,023
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8863,657
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3843,967
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5592,833
ParronChile 5,9353,688
Puerto AysenChile 7,1774,460
Puerto MonttChile 6,7384,187
Punta ArenasChile 8,0184,982
PingbianChina 14,3978,947
PeralesColombia 1,7211,069
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,465911
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8811,169
PragueCzech Republic 7,9954,968
PedernalesDominican Republic 209130
PimentelDominican Republic 85
PoloDominican Republic 168104
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8654
PichilingueEcuador 2,4681,534
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5091,559
PuyoEcuador 2,4461,520
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0256,229
ParisFrance 7,1474,441
PerpignanFrance 7,2094,480
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1499,413
Port-GentilGabon 8,8635,507
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0791,913
PotsdamGermany 7,8794,896
PatrasGreece 8,8625,507
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3873,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0313,126
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 963598
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 248154
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,518943
PecsHungary 8,3685,200
PambanIndia 15,4039,572
PuneIndia 14,2718,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,74411,026
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,89211,118
PadovaItaly 7,8954,906
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8184,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1525,066
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1325,053
PantelleriaItaly 8,0645,011
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7824,836
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7914,842
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9844,961
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1325,053
PiacenzaItaly 7,7354,807
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8054,850
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9434,936
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0625,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3045,160
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0064,975
PrizziItaly 8,1705,077
PakseLaos 16,18410,057
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,10410,629
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5539,044
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5739,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9838,689
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5395,306
PatheinMyanmar 15,6979,755
PutaoMyanmar 14,6809,122
PyiMyanmar 15,5069,636
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2508,855
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4038,329
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,546961
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4795,269
PohangNorth Korea 13,5518,421
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3438,291
PadidanPakistan 13,2058,206
PanjgurPakistan 12,9028,017
ParachinarPakistan 12,7717,936
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9788,064
PeshawarPakistan 12,8527,987
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8629,857
PilarParaguay 5,2693,274
PiscoPeru 3,7122,307
PiuraPeru 2,9371,825
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5262,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,66410,355
PoznanPoland 8,1325,053
PrzemyslPoland 8,5985,343
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3453,943
PortalegrePortugal 6,3523,947
Porto Portugal 6,2603,890
PavelecRussia 9,5045,906
PecoraRussia 9,6485,996
PermRussia 10,1316,296
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7306,668
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8705,512
PjatigorskRussia 10,2586,374
PoronajskRussia 11,7417,296
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8166,100
Providenja BayRussia 8,7105,413
PskovRussia 8,7045,409
PodorSenegal 5,8213,617
PopradSlovakia 8,4415,245
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6897,264
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7157,280
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2224,488
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5489,661
Port SudanSudan 11,0016,836
ParamariboSuriname 2,1881,359
PiteňSweden 8,1565,068
PalmyraSyria 10,3916,457
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5925,960
PhetchabunThailand 15,9509,911
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8879,873
PhraeThailand 15,7419,782
PhuketThailand 16,76110,415
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,73010,396
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21210,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40210,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,331827
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6914,158
PoltavaUkraine 9,4065,845
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9493,697
PradoUruguay 6,1773,839
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2233,867
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Pana, IlUsa 2,8991,801
Paoli, InUsa 2,6901,672
Paris, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8352,383
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2411,392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3022,674
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1831,978
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2161,999
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3932,109
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3353,315
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1351,326
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Perry, OkUsa 3,2322,008
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3631,468
Philo, OhUsa 2,5881,608
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4382,758
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9672,465
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7401,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6882,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5691,597
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4631,531
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5371,577
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7771,726
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7662,961
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5141,562
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7103,548
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4791,541
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7103,548
Portage, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7301,696
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6143,489
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3132,059
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8051,743
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2863,285
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1781,353
Princeton, InUsa 2,7231,692
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5201,566
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9402,449
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,527949
PetaukeZambia 11,6927,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -