Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2347,602
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7736,695
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7966,709
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3212,685
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3613,953
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0811,915
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8433,631
QuinteroChile 5,8013,605
QingdaoChina 13,7838,565
QiqiharChina 12,4917,762
QuitoEcuador 2,3301,448
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9268,654
QuettaPakistan 12,8537,987
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3762,098
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9231,195
Quang TriVietnam 16,0209,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -