Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6653,520
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4843,408
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8403,629
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8644,887
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8743,029
RosarioArgentina 5,8683,647
RichmondAustralia 15,6699,737
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7969,816
RecifeBrazil 4,8973,043
RemansoBrazil 4,4302,753
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2422,015
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5123,425
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4833,407
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6192,870
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2723,276
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1182,559
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6232,873
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6252,874
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3613,953
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4853,408
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2772,036
RuoqiangChina 13,1678,182
Rafael NunezColombia 1,124699
RandersDenmark 7,6474,752
RestauracionDominican Republic 168105
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5937
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6654,142
RumipambaEcuador 2,4221,505
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3236,415
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3606,438
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1406,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4941,550
RostockGermany 7,7944,843
RhodesGreece 9,4605,878
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5164,049
ReykhólarIceland 6,2143,862
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1503,821
RamsarIran 11,2266,976
RashtIran 11,1236,912
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5684,081
RadicofaniItaly 7,9284,927
Resia PassItaly 7,7724,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9754,956
RivoltoItaly 7,9754,956
Rolle PassItaly 7,8744,893
RomeItaly 8,0054,974
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9864,963
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0104,978
RumoiJapan 12,2967,641
RigaLatvia 8,4795,269
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4705,263
RodriguesMauritius 15,1559,417
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1447,546
RabatMorocco 6,4153,986
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7549,790
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6376,610
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5738,435
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6438,478
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3398,289
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8758,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4268,343
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1638,180
RivasNicaragua 1,8901,175
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1958,200
RebolyRussia 8,6295,362
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8696,133
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6237,222
RagaSudan 10,3016,401
RashadSudan 10,7206,661
RenkSudan 10,9006,773
RumbekSudan 10,7796,698
RanongThailand 16,55310,286
Roi EtThailand 16,0479,972
RizeTurkey 10,2386,362
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9667,436
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2135,725
RomnyUkraine 9,2835,769
RovnoUkraine 8,8055,472
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3527,676
RochaUruguay 6,1893,846
Racine, WiUsa 3,1081,931
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0491,274
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1382,572
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1412,573
Reading, PaUsa 2,4261,508
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4643,396
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6182,870
Redding, CaUsa 5,4753,402
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9033,047
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2443,259
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9171,812
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1631,344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2411,393
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4582,149
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7631,717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5972,235
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1311,945
Rockville, InUsa 2,8301,759
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4632,152
Rome, GaUsa 2,2181,378
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0502,517
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5833,469
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7582,335
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0641,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -