Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2737,627
ShkoderAlbania 8,5695,325
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6174,734
SaltaArgentina 4,9133,053
San AntonioArgentina 6,6794,150
San LuisArgentina 5,8373,627
San RafaelArgentina 5,9723,711
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2203,865
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2493,262
SarmientoArgentina 7,1934,470
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6259,710
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6249,709
SalzburgAustria 7,9414,935
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7106,655
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9376,796
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8496,742
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3562,707
SaveBenin 7,8924,904
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1702,591
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4365,242
SalvadorBrazil 4,9723,090
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7043,544
SantaremBrazil 2,9261,818
SantosBrazil 5,4363,378
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1713,213
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4822,164
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5232,811
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6983,541
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5253,433
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3313,313
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7072,303
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3453,321
São PauloBrazil 5,3783,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1363,192
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1431,953
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6432,885
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8293,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1323,189
SobralBrazil 4,1252,564
SoureBrazil 3,2232,003
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3682,714
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1153,800
SurubimBrazil 4,8132,991
SadovoBulgaria 8,9975,591
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8845,520
SofiaBulgaria 8,8585,504
SiemreapCambodia 16,34510,157
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9171,813
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9263,061
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9411,828
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4484,007
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5773,466
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1781,975
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8533,016
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3172,061
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9802,473
Scott, SkCanada 4,9843,097
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4772,161
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9041,805
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9321,822
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1244,427
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9642,463
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9522,456
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4863,409
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1953,850
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0941,922
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7922,978
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7992,982
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1471,956
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5333,438
SalCape Verde 4,9813,095
SantiagoChile 5,8493,635
SewellChile 5,9133,675
ShanghaiChina 14,2858,877
ShantouChina 15,2329,466
ShenyangChina 13,1078,145
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,438893
Simon BolivarColombia 991616
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8161,129
SibenikCroatia 8,2405,121
SplitCroatia 8,2885,150
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9534,942
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5794,710
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3119
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11571
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7647
SalcedoDominican Republic 4427
SamanaDominican Republic 8351
San CristobalDominican Republic 7245
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8754
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7647
San JuanDominican Republic 12075
San R. YumaDominican Republic 168104
SanchezDominican Republic 5433
SantiagoDominican Republic 7446
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13886
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7848
San GabrielEcuador 2,2221,381
SalloumEgypt 9,3895,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5015,904
SohagEgypt 10,1766,324
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2996,400
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1221,319
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9624,948
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3365,180
StrasbourgFrance 7,5374,683
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6091,621
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3071,434
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1686,319
SchleswigGermany 7,6274,740
StuttgartGermany 7,6484,753
SamosGreece 9,3135,787
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0675,634
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1555,689
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5053,421
SiguiriGuinea 6,5624,078
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0431,270
SzegedHungary 8,5025,283
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2205,108
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1713,835
SagarIndia 14,1668,803
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0338,099
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,21510,076
SemnanIran 11,5127,154
ShahroudIran 11,5687,188
ShirazIran 11,8357,354
ShannonIreland 6,4013,978
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5944,719
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2905,152
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5345,303
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7674,826
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7014,785
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3845,210
SigonellaItaly 8,3065,161
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1004,412
SagaJapan 13,8038,577
SaigoJapan 13,3918,321
SakaiJapan 13,4608,364
SakataJapan 12,8507,985
SapporoJapan 12,3937,701
SaseboJapan 13,8338,596
SendaiJapan 12,8637,993
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7518,545
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7108,519
ShinjoJapan 12,8447,981
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5608,426
ShirakawaJapan 13,0028,079
ShizuokaJapan 13,2918,259
SumotoJapan 13,5118,396
SuttsuJapan 12,4657,746
SuwaJapan 13,2038,204
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9343,687
SavannakhetLaos 16,0109,949
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4675,262
SiluteLithuania 8,3675,199
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7425,432
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6598,488
SalimaMalawi 12,0197,468
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,09510,623
SibuMalaysia 17,62310,951
SanMali 6,9614,326
SegouMali 6,8214,239
SikassoMali 6,9304,307
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7009,135
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6741,662
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8127,961
SainshandMongolia 12,8998,015
SafiMorocco 6,1923,848
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1183,802
SittweMyanmar 15,2759,492
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3834,588
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8304,865
SaiqOman 12,6577,865
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7137,900
SurOman 12,8447,981
SialkotPakistan 13,1548,174
SibbiPakistan 12,9778,064
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2783,280
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8742,407
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,37710,177
SandomierzPoland 8,5015,283
SniezkaPoland 8,0885,026
SuwalkiPoland 8,4925,277
SzczecinPoland 7,9694,952
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2133,861
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7822,972
San JuanPuerto Rico 438272
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3578,921
Satu MareRomania 8,6645,384
SibiuRomania 8,8135,477
SulinaRomania 9,2555,751
SadrinskRussia 10,6036,589
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7385,430
SalekhardRussia 9,8426,116
SaratovRussia 10,0246,229
SejmcanRussia 10,1726,321
SelagoncyRussia 10,5186,536
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5587,182
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7767,318
SmolenskRussia 9,0345,614
SociRussia 10,0526,247
SortovalaRussia 8,6985,405
SuntarRussia 10,9556,807
SurgutRussia 10,5116,532
SverdlovskRussia 10,4126,470
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6385,989
St MaartenSaint Martin 746463
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6095,350
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9118,645
SingaporeSingapore 17,64910,967
SliacSlovakia 8,3735,203
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4658,367
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2638,242
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5194,051
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8084,231
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6664,142
SevilleSpain 6,4834,028
SennarSudan 10,9106,780
ShambatSudan 10,7146,658
ShendiSudan 10,7606,686
StenseleSweden 7,9614,947
StockholmSweden 8,0875,025
StorlienSweden 7,7314,804
SundsvallSweden 8,0074,975
SantisSwitzerland 7,6764,770
SongeaTanzania 12,0277,474
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9349,902
SongkhlaThailand 16,92010,515
Suphan BuriThailand 16,13210,025
Surat ThaniThailand 16,66210,354
SurinThailand 16,17310,050
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6064,726
SokodeTogo 7,7224,799
SfaxTunisia 7,9944,968
SousseTunisia 7,9674,951
SamsunTurkey 9,9096,158
SiirtTurkey 10,5106,531
SivasTurkey 10,0376,237
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9927,452
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5314,059
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6864,155
SarataUkraine 9,2155,726
SarnyUkraine 8,8145,477
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5945,962
SumyUkraine 9,3595,816
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3367,666
SaltoUruguay 5,7663,583
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3723,338
Safford, AzUsa 4,2442,637
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8211,753
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,564972
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9311,821
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5502,206
Salem, InUsa 2,6901,672
Salem, OrUsa 5,6273,497
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6362,881
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3332,071
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0891,920
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9013,046
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4353,378
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 439273
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2793,281
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7362,321
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1773,217
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2283,249
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1211,318
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3152,060
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8251,134
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6492,268
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0442,513
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6901,672
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6503,511
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6433,507
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2312,008
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6703,523
Selma, AlUsa 2,2151,377
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4511,523
Seymour, InUsa 2,6901,672
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5491,584
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4372,757
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7921,735
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5792,224
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6842,289
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9441,829
Southport, NcUsa 1,8321,138
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8421,766
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4491,522
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2562,023
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3083,299
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5812,225
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0311,883
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8235,483
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6742,283
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9291,820
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4472,142
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4631,531
State College, PaUsa 2,5231,568
State University, MsUsa 2,4331,512
State University, NmUsa 3,9462,452
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2212,623
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1271,943
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3413,319
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5222,188
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5331,574
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9411,827
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8441,146
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4313,375
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1211,939
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4592,149
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7291,696
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1097,525
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,276793
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,279795
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8841,171
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0103,734
SocotraYemen 12,9378,039
SenangaZambia 10,9296,791
SerenjeZambia 11,5497,177
SeshekeZambia 11,0796,885
SolweziZambia 11,1186,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -