Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6017,830
TiranaAlbania 8,6105,351
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7674,827
TebessaAlgeria 7,7514,816
TimimounAlgeria 7,1294,430
TindoufAlgeria 6,3333,936
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6094,728
TrelewArgentina 6,9454,316
TucumanArgentina 5,1353,191
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46910,856
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,47010,856
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,42110,204
TibooburraAustralia 16,57710,301
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15110,036
TshaneBotswana 11,0516,867
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3582,708
TarauacaBrazil 3,0331,885
TauaBrazil 4,2852,663
TefeBrazil 2,5671,595
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1603,207
TeresinaBrazil 4,0192,498
TiriosBrazil 2,4281,509
TorresBrazil 5,8123,612
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3822,101
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8663,024
TriunfoBrazil 4,6102,865
TucuruiBrazil 3,3782,099
TuriacuBrazil 3,5552,209
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8273,621
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2713,897
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6724,146
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6902,914
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6233,494
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6942,917
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6852,290
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4302,131
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9373,689
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8621,779
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8661,781
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2162,620
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1751,973
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4404,002
TaiyuanChina 13,7028,515
TaoyuanChina 14,9559,293
TengchongChina 14,9469,287
TønderDenmark 7,5814,711
TylstrupDenmark 7,6384,746
TystofteDenmark 7,7364,807
TamayoDominican Republic 14087
TahrirEgypt 9,9156,161
TantaEgypt 9,9366,175
TallinEstonia 8,4495,250
TartuEstonia 8,5855,335
TampereFinland 8,3515,190
TurkuFinland 8,2955,154
ToulonFrance 7,4534,631
ToulouseFrance 7,0834,402
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0085,597
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8156,099
TchibanGabon 9,1805,705
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5266,541
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4584,635
TamaleGhana 7,4944,657
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8925,526
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9415,556
TimehriGuyana 1,8991,180
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9071,185
TelaHonduras 1,8811,169
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2779,494
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2779,494
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,53211,516
TabrizIran 10,8306,730
TeheranIran 11,3507,053
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2246,353
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4275,236
TarvisioItaly 8,0074,976
TermoliItaly 8,2065,099
TorinoItaly 7,5774,709
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5694,704
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0855,024
TrevicoItaly 8,2475,125
TrevisoItaly 7,9144,918
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0344,993
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5724,705
TabouIvory Coast 6,9854,341
TadotsuJapan 13,5658,429
TakadaJapan 13,0958,138
TakamatsuJapan 13,5498,419
TakayamaJapan 13,2318,222
TanegashimaJapan 14,0358,721
TatenoJapan 13,1078,145
TateyamaJapan 13,2208,215
TokushimaJapan 13,5528,421
TokyoJapan 13,1598,177
TomakomaiJapan 12,4257,721
TottoriJapan 13,4268,343
ToyamaJapan 13,1808,190
ToyookaJapan 13,3978,325
TsuJapan 13,4018,328
TsurugaJapan 13,3328,285
TsuyamaJapan 13,4778,375
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1146,906
TripoliLebanon 10,1886,331
TobrukLibya 9,2645,757
TripoliLibya 8,2655,136
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4015,220
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6728,496
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5508,420
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2008,202
ThyoloMalawi 12,1557,554
TawauMalaysia 17,27410,734
TessalitMali 7,3824,588
TimbuktuMali 7,0574,385
TombMali 7,0604,387
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1443,818
TacubayaMexico 3,0501,895
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9041,805
TarialanMongolia 12,3407,668
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3847,695
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5677,809
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9378,039
TangierMorocco 6,4864,031
TarfayaMorocco 5,8543,638
TazaMorocco 6,6674,143
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3659,548
TaungooMyanmar 15,5419,657
ThandweMyanmar 15,5069,636
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1758,808
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4238,341
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3618,303
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7388,537
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7288,531
TahouaNiger 7,9654,950
TillaberyNiger 7,5924,718
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5798,438
TromsoNorway 7,9834,961
TrondheimNorway 7,6474,752
ThumraitOman 12,6697,873
TacnaPeru 4,1312,567
TarapotoPeru 2,9281,820
TrujilloPeru 3,1801,976
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,25810,103
TorunPoland 8,2375,118
TimisoaraRomania 8,6025,345
TambovRussia 9,6776,013
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8057,336
TaraRussia 10,9416,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2826,389
TermezRussia 12,3227,657
TernejRussia 12,3927,700
TobolskRussia 10,6126,594
TomskRussia 11,2907,016
Tot’MaRussia 9,3725,824
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7896,083
TuapseRussia 9,9766,199
TuraRussia 10,7076,654
TurukhanskRussia 10,3966,460
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2276,977
TortosaSpain 7,0234,364
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6189,705
TokerSudan 11,1036,899
TartousSyria 10,1756,323
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9499,290
TaboraTanzania 11,5497,177
TakThailand 15,8459,846
TrangThailand 16,84810,470
TabligboTogo 7,8394,871
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6935,402
TunisTunisia 7,9114,916
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1906,953
TireeUk 6,6144,110
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9264,304
TernopilUkraine 8,8075,473
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0523,761
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0851,296
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6204,735
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2111,374
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9061,185
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,604997
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0051,246
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5371,577
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3932,109
Temple, TxUsa 3,0391,888
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4051,495
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2921,424
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7451,706
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3382,074
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8181,751
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6552,893
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5911,610
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8452,390
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3161,439
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3172,682
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1551,961
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3391,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6722,282
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1007,519
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6111,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -