Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2195,107
UaupesBrazil 2,1351,326
UbatubaBrazil 5,4553,390
UberabaBrazil 4,9513,077
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4383,379
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6637,869
UpernavikGreenland 6,0353,750
UummannaqGreenland 5,8573,640
UdineItaly 7,9884,964
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1275,050
UenoJapan 13,4148,336
UnzendakeJapan 13,8588,612
UrakawaJapan 12,4127,713
UshibukaJapan 13,9228,651
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0738,124
UwajimaJapan 13,7198,525
UkmergeLithuania 8,5735,327
UtenaLithuania 8,6165,354
UlaangomMongolia 12,1557,553
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5577,803
UlgiiMongolia 12,1967,579
UliastaiMongolia 12,4687,748
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2307,600
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6307,848
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3508,296
UfaRussia 10,3466,429
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1235,669
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1257,534
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2836,390
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9517,427
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4515,873
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2986,399
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9046,776
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6505,997
Umm BeninSudan 10,9646,813
UmeňSweden 8,1275,050
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,15610,040
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8869,872
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7939,814
UrfaTurkey 10,3016,401
UsakTurkey 9,4805,891
Uman’Ukraine 9,1495,685
UzgorodUkraine 8,5965,342
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4891,547
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7261,694
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6761,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -