Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9259,896
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42011,446
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5889,687
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7689,799
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66611,599
WoomeraAustralia 17,00510,567
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04011,210
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7722,344
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4634,016
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8124,233
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0281,882
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1862,601
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6882,913
WillemstadCuraçao 777483
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9055,534
WajimaJapan 13,1278,157
WakamatsuJapan 12,9828,067
WakayamaJapan 13,5108,395
WakkanaiJapan 12,1567,554
WajirKenya 12,0567,492
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2906,394
WindhoekNamibia 10,5376,548
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2728,247
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2748,248
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3268,281
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,373
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4518,359
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4738,373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4488,357
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4858,380
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7008,514
WintonNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
WarsawPoland 8,4135,228
WroclawPoland 8,1625,072
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2828,254
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8616,749
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3426,427
WauSudan 10,5716,569
WaddingtonUk 6,9654,328
Waco, TxUsa 3,0471,894
Wake IslandUsa 12,4927,763
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6242,252
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5922,232
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1601,342
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3093,299
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1631,966
Warren, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Warren, PaUsa 2,6811,666
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9891,857
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2951,426
Washington, IaUsa 3,2021,990
Washington, InUsa 2,7461,706
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8231,754
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8012,362
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1931,984
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8281,757
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5371,577
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8231,133
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3711,473
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4951,551
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1441,954
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0191,876
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5471,583
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3921,486
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,326824
West Point, GaUsa 2,1411,330
West Point, NyUsa 2,4631,531
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7771,726
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2552,023
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3552,085
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4253,371
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5291,572
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1011,305
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3971,489
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5471,582
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4182,745
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3921,486
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3461,458
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8541,152
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4421,518
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5422,201
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1133,177
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9771,229
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3582,708
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3441,457
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6631,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -