Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5786,574
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9266,790
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7456,677
YaoundeCameroon 8,9885,585
YokoCameroon 9,0165,603
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7751,725
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8873,658
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5602,833
YanjiChina 12,8387,978
YichangChina 14,4768,995
YinchuanChina 13,6028,453
YiningChina 12,4257,721
YariguiesColombia 1,402871
YamasaDominican Republic 3823
YasicaDominican Republic 7748
YazdIran 11,8177,343
YakushimaJapan 14,0818,750
YamagataJapan 12,8908,010
YamaguchiJapan 13,6688,494
YokkaichiJapan 13,3788,313
YokohamaJapan 13,1878,195
YonagoJapan 13,4678,369
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9679,300
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5829,683
YeMyanmar 15,9759,927
YolaNigeria 8,8995,530
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7398,537
YurimaguasPeru 2,8551,774
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4156,472
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9677,437
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6167,218
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4883,410
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0394,374
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7112,927
York, PaUsa 2,4161,501
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6611,654
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6622,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -