Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4427,732
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9344,930
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6476,616
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6962,297
ZhengzhouChina 14,0188,711
ZhijiangChina 14,8399,221
ZagrebCroatia 8,2025,097
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7974,845
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8065,472
ZahedanIran 12,4817,756
ZanjanIran 11,0776,883
ZacatecasMexico 3,3902,106
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0258,094
ZinderNiger 8,3865,211
ZhobPakistan 12,9398,040
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,83010,458
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,83210,459
ZamoscPoland 8,6035,346
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0535,004
ZigalovoRussia 11,7867,324
ZiganskRussia 10,4016,464
ZyryankaRussia 9,9746,198
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8944,284
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6174,733
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2607,618
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5585,939
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5175,914
ZitomirUkraine 8,9925,588
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3175,790
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2675,759
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6112,865
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4932,170
ZambeziZambia 10,8266,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -