Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cotui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cotui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cotui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1064,416
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2954,533
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2984,535
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6994,784
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0943,787
AzulArgentina 6,3033,917
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69610,375
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07811,234
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,48210,863
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61610,947
AmberleyAustralia 15,5669,673
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0006,835
AimoresBrazil 5,3323,313
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9123,052
AltamiraBrazil 3,1591,963
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2472,018
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4563,390
ApodiBrazil 4,4822,785
AracajuBrazil 4,9253,061
AracuaiBrazil 5,0383,131
AragarcasBrazil 4,3552,706
AraxaBrazil 4,9873,099
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7392,945
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6963,539
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6613,518
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0164,360
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0584,386
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8472,390
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8212,374
AbecheChad 9,6055,969
AntofagastaChile 4,7322,940
AricaChile 4,1652,588
AltaiChina 12,2717,626
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1931,363
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1161,315
AraucaColombia 1,340833
AltamiraDominican Republic 9962
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6943
AzuaDominican Republic 9962
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8276,106
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1056,280
AswanEgypt 10,3916,457
AsyutEgypt 10,0936,272
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1921,362
AsmaraEritrea 11,3617,060
AssabEritrea 11,8357,355
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6267,224
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7024,786
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2075,100
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,26210,106
AccraGhana 7,6984,784
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1185,666
AthensGreece 9,0355,614
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0465,622
AasiaatGreenland 5,6443,507
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6883,535
AputiteqGreenland 6,0243,744
AkureyriIceland 6,3913,971
AgraIndia 13,8308,594
AhmedabadIndia 13,8238,590
AkolaIndia 14,3248,901
AllahabadIndia 14,2008,824
AmritsarIndia 13,2498,233
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,39410,809
AbadanIran 11,4327,104
ArakIran 11,3347,043
AlbengaItaly 7,6204,735
AlgheroItaly 7,6794,772
AmendolaItaly 8,2755,142
AnconaItaly 8,0545,005
ArezzoItaly 7,9244,924
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3154,546
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3804,586
AbashiriJapan 12,1737,565
AburatsuJapan 13,9318,657
AikawaJapan 13,0078,082
AjiroJapan 13,2518,234
AkitaJapan 12,7637,931
AkuneJapan 13,9328,657
AomoriJapan 12,6297,848
AsahikawaJapan 12,2827,632
AsosanJapan 13,8138,583
AmmanJordan 10,3186,412
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3097,649
AinaziLatvia 8,4775,268
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4178,338
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6848,503
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4898,382
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5158,398
AtarMauritania 5,9383,690
AgalegaMauritius 14,2238,838
AcapulcoMexico 3,1441,954
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5887,823
AltaiMongolia 12,6047,832
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7117,899
AgadirMorocco 6,1713,835
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3464,565
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8728,620
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6128,459
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3978,325
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4568,361
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4738,372
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8581,154
AgadezNiger 8,1855,087
AsuncionParaguay 5,1143,178
ArequipaPeru 3,9432,450
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6579,730
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1355,055
AradRomania 8,5955,341
AjanRussia 11,2086,965
AldanRussia 11,2576,996
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2576,374
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7146,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6177,219
AnadyrRussia 9,0935,651
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0345,614
ArmavirRussia 10,0756,261
AstrakhanRussia 10,4606,500
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7077,275
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2933,911
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8314,245
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9534,321
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7994,225
Abu HamedSudan 10,6286,604
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9966,833
AqiqSudan 11,1556,932
ArbaatSudan 10,9666,814
AromaSudan 11,0646,876
AtbaraSudan 10,7706,692
Abu KamalSyria 10,6116,594
AleppoSyria 10,2226,352
AranyaprathetThailand 16,28010,117
AtakpameTogo 7,7654,825
AdanaTurkey 10,0316,233
AfyonTurkey 9,5695,946
AnkaraTurkey 9,7066,031
AntalyaTurkey 9,6626,004
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6857,261
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9074,292
AberporthUk 6,6824,152
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7214,177
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6015,966
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4985,902
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3207,656
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3057,646
ArtigasUruguay 5,6933,538
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4981,552
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9182,435
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7413,567
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2962,048
Ada, MnUsa 3,9482,454
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8641,780
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0331,263
Akron, OhUsa 2,6541,650
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0172,496
Albany, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6531,648
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4862,166
Albion, NeUsa 3,6592,274
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9962,483
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1411,952
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7922,356
Algona, IaUsa 3,4742,159
Alice, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4501,522
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9962,483
Alma, MiUsa 3,0021,866
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1441,954
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5982,236
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5822,226
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5611,592
Amite, LaUsa 2,4241,506
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6164,732
Anderson, InUsa 2,7771,726
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6531,649
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8641,780
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4734,023
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9161,191
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,500932
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1891,360
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6382,261
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7253,557
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Athens, GaUsa 2,1071,309
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1521,337
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3031,431
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9816,203
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3932,109
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8963,042
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0551,899
Austin, TxUsa 3,0431,891
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6767,255
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3127,651
AcariguaVenezuela 1,066662
AdenYemen 12,0727,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -